Wyoming Judicial Branch

Municipal Court Locations

Court Name County Name City Clerk of Court
Municipal Court for the City of Laramie Albany Laramie
Municipal Court for the Town of Lovell Big Horn Lovell
Municipal Court for the Town of Manderson Big Horn Manderson
Municipal Court for the Town of Basin Big Horn Basin Teri Thon
Municipal Court for the Town of Burlington Big Horn Burlington Penny Jones
Municipal Court for the Town of Byron Big Horn Byron
Municipal Court for the Town of Cowley Big Horn Cowley
Municipal Court for the Town of Deaver Big Horn Deaver
Municipal Court for the Town of Frannie Big Horn Frannie
Municipal Court for the Town of Greybull Big Horn Greybull Kathy Smith
Municipal Court for the City of Gillette Campbell Gillette Glenda Brown
Municipal Court for the Town of Encampment Carbon Encampment
Municipal Court for the Town of Baggs Carbon Baggs
Municipal Court for the City of Rawlins Carbon Rawlins Gail Dahl
Municipal Court for the Town of Saratoga Carbon Saratoga Suzie Cox
Municipal Court for the Town of Sinclair Carbon Sinclair
Municipal Court for the Town of Medicine Bow Carbon Medicine Bow
Municipal Court for the Town of Hanna Carbon Hanna
Municipal Court for the City of Douglas Converse Douglas Gary Plumb
Municipal Court for the Town of Glenrock Converse Glenrock Kasey Beck
Municipal Court for the Town of Rolling Hills Converse Rolling Hills
Municipal Court for the Town of Hulett Crook Hulett
Municipal Court for the Town of Sundance Crook Sundance
Municipal Court for the Town of Moorcroft Crook Moorcroft
Municipal Court for the Town of Pavillion Fremont Pavillion
Municipal Court for the City of Riverton Fremont Riverton Lila Thompson
Municipal Court for the Town of Hudson Fremont Hudson
Municipal Court for the City of Lander Fremont Lander Amy Nichols
Municipal Court for the Town of Dubois Fremont Dubois Sue Cole
Municipal Court for the Town of Shoshoni Fremont Shoshoni
Municipal Court for the City of Torrington Goshen Torrington
Municipal Court for the Town of Fort Laramie Goshen Fort Laramie
Municipal Court for the Town of Lingle Goshen Lingle
Municipal Court for the Town of East Thermopolis Hot Springs East Thermopolis
Municipal Court for the Town of Thermopolis Hot Springs Thermopolis
Municipal Court for the Town of Buffalo Johnson Buffalo Deann Meyer
Municipal Court for the Town of Kaycee Johnson Kaycee
Municipal Court for the Town of Pine Bluffs Laramie Pine Bluffs
Municipal Court for the City of Cheyenne Laramie Cheyenne Peggy Yeager
Municipal Court for the Town of Burns Laramie Burns
Municipal Court for the Town of Cokeville Lincoln Cokeville
Municipal Court for the Town of Afton Lincoln Afton
Municipal Court for the Town of Alpine Lincoln Alpine Pamela Poston
Municipal Court for the Town of Diamondville Lincoln Diamondville
Municipal Court for the Town of Opal Lincoln Opal
Municipal Court for the City of Kemmerer Lincoln Kemmerer
Municipal Court for the Town of LaBarge Lincoln LaBarge
Municipal Court for the Town of Star Valley Ranch Lincoln Star Valley Ranch
Municipal Court for the Town of Midwest Natrona Midwest
Municipal Court for the Town of Mills Natrona Mills
Municipal Court for the Town of Edgerton Natrona Edgerton
Municipal Court for the Town of Evansville Natrona Evansville Vicky Closson
Municipal Court for the Town of Bar Nunn Natrona Bar Nunn
Municipal Court for the City of Casper Natrona Casper
Municipal Court for the Town of Lusk Niobrara Lusk
Municipal Court for the Town of Meeteetse Park Meeteetse
Municipal Court for the City of Powell Park Powell
Municipal Court for the City of Cody Park Cody Barbara Curless
Municipal Court for the Town of Guernsey Platte Guernsey
Municipal Court for the Town of Wheatland Platte Wheatland
Municipal Court for the City of Sheridan Sheridan Sheridan
Municipal Court for the Town of Dayton Sheridan Dayton
Municipal Court for the Town of Ranchester Sheridan Ranchester
Municipal Court for the Town of Marbleton Sublette Marbleton
Municipal Court for the Town of Pinedale Sublette Pinedale
Municipal Court for the Town of Big Piney Sublette Big Piney
Municipal Court for the Town of Bairoil Sweetwater Bairoil
Municipal Court for the City of Green River Sweetwater Green River Lynn Birch
Municipal Court for the City of Rock Springs Sweetwater Rock Springs
Municipal Court for the Town of Superior Sweetwater Superior Amanda Lewis
Municipal Court for the Town of Wamsutter Sweetwater Wamsutter
Municipal Court for the Town of Jackson Teton Jackson Joanna Burkhart
Municipal Court for the Town of Lyman Uinta Lyman
Municipal Court for the Town of Mountain View Uinta Mountain View Penny Robbins
Municipal Court for the City of Evanston Uinta Evanston Chris Jensen
Municipal Court for the Town of Bear River Uinta Bear River
Municipal Court for the City of Worland Washakie Worland Sarah Firnekas
Municipal Court for the Town of Upton Weston Upton
Municipal Court for the City of Newcastle Weston Newcastle