Wyoming Judicial Branch

Permanent Rules Advisory Committee

The purpose of this committee is to propose and enact rules pertaining to trial courts in both criminal and civil matters. Appointment: Wyoming Supreme Court. Term: two years.

CONTACT: Please contact the chairperson of each division if you have questions or would like more information.

Committee Members

Appellate Division

Name City Term Expiration
Gregory C. Dyekman, Chairman Cheyenne 12/31/2018
Patricia Bennett, Laymember Cheyenne 12/31/2018
Hon. Michael K. Davis Cheyenne 12/31/2018
Hon. John G. Fenn Sheridan 12/31/2018
Karl Linde Cheyenne 12/31/2018
Kirk Allan Morgan Cheyenne 12/31/2018
Patrick J. Murphy Casper 12/31/2018
Theodore Rafael Racines Cheyenne 12/31/2018

Civil Division

Name City Term Expiration
Hon. Kate M. Fox, Chairman Cheyenne 12/31/2018
Hon. Matthew F.G. Castano Sundance 12/31/2018
James L. Edwards Gillette 12/31/2018
Mark W. Harris Evanston 12/31/2018
Nicole L. Hatfield, Laymember Douglas 12/31/2018
Robert A. Krause Jackson 12/31/2018
Hon. Tori Kricken Laramie 12/31/2018
Clint A. Langer Sheridan 12/31/2018
Patra Lindenthal, Laymember Cody 12/31/2018
Thomas A. Nicholas Cheyenne 12/31/2018
Devon P. O’Connell Laramie 12/31/2018
Hon. Thomas W. Rumpke Gillette 12/31/2018

Criminal Division

Name City Term Expiration
Hon. William Edelman, Chairman Buffalo 12/31/2018
Hon. Randal R. Arp Torrington 12/31/2018
James E. Barrett Cheyenne 12/31/2018
Terri Cornella, Laymember Thermopolis 12/31/2018
Greg L. Goddard Buffalo 12/31/2018
Kerri Mae Johnson Casper 12/31/2018
Matthew F. Redle Sheridan 12/31/2018

Evidence Division

Name City Term Expiration
Hon. Thomas W. Rumpke, Chairman Gillette 12/31/2018
Hon. Denise Nau Cheyenne 12/31/2018
Hon. James L. Radda Jackson 12/31/2018
Ryan Justin Schwartz Casper 12/31/2018
Bryan A. Skoric Cody 12/31/2018
Nicholas Vassalo Cheyenne 12/31/2018

Juvenile Division

Name City Term Expiration
Hon. Catherine E. Wilking, Chairman Casper 12/31/2018
Hon. Thomas T.C. Campbell Cheyenne 12/31/2018
Hon. John G. Fenn Sheridan 12/31/2018
Hon. Keith G. Kautz Cheyenne 12/31/2018
Sandra Siel Kitchen Powell 12/31/2018
Anthony F. Ross Cheyenne 12/31/2018
J. Travis Smith Cody 12/31/2018
Peggy Ann Trent Laramie 12/31/2018
Dan S. Wilde Cheyenne 12/31/2018

Karl Linde, Staff Consultant to all Divisions